Los Angeles County  »  32031 Isthmus View Dr

32031 Isthmus View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32031 Isthmus View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32031 Isthmus View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes
Zip code 90275
County Los Angeles
Municipality Rancho Palos Verdes

Sales & Tax Overview for 32031 Isthmus View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes

Sale date 03/27/2018
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,283

Lot & Building Information for 32031 Isthmus View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.305
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single - Lot > 1 Acre (RS-1 RPD)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Palos Verdes Peninsula Unified School District

Other Property Data for 32031 Isthmus View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes

• • Improvements for 32031 Isthmus View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32031 Isthmus View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes

What is the market value of 32031 Isthmus View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275?

The current market value is $2,611,317.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32031 Isthmus View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32031 Isthmus View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2018 $2,250,000

Title Documents for 32031 Isthmus View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/28/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/01/2053
03/28/2023 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/28/2018 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/27/2018 Request Notice Default
03/27/2018 Trust Deed 04/01/2048
03/27/2018 Grant Deed
03/27/2018 Quitclaim Deed
12/14/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32031 Isthmus View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes

Access detailed property tax data for 32031 Isthmus View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $28,453
Current property tax $29,283
Market value $2,611,317

Special Assessments And Penalties for 32031 Isthmus View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance
90562 Pvpusd - Measure M

Assessment History for 32031 Isthmus View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32031 Isthmus View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,611,317 1.0896 $28,453 +2.80%
2024-2025 $2,560,115 1.0811 $27,677 +1.39%
2023-2024 $2,509,917 1.0876 $27,298 +5.53%
2022-2023 $2,460,703 1.0512 $25,867 +0.10%
2021-2022 $2,412,454 1.0712 $25,842 +1.39%

Permits for 32031 Isthmus View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes

The complete history of permits filed for 32031 Isthmus View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Rancho Palos Verdes residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,612,500
-2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$728
-4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rancho Palos Verdes so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rancho Palos Verdes and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Rancho-Palos-Verdes and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32031 Isthmus View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32031 Isthmus View Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.