Los Angeles County  »  90274  »  Silver Spur Rd  »  801 Silver Spur Rd

801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula
Zip code 90274
County Los Angeles
Municipality Rolling Hills Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula

Sale date 10/10/2023
Sale price $2,800,000
Current property tax $34,423

Lot & Building Information for 801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula

Building sqft 6,435
Building class Shopping Center (Regional) - One Story (1600)
Acreage 0.405 i
Year built 1970
Year last altered 1971
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Palos Verdes Peninsula Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula

• • Improvements for 801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula

How many sq. ft. does 801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Regional) - One Story (1600) located at 801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274 has a total of 6,435 square feet and a current price per square foot of $435.

What is the year built & the current market value of 801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274?

801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,913,120.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula

No photo available
801 Silver Spur Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/04/2026
Last updated 04/16/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#A Office $45/Sqft/Year 2,001 Evan Pozarny
Patrick Sheekey
#B Office $45/Sqft/Year 2,175 Evan Pozarny
Patrick Sheekey
#C Office $45/Sqft/Year 1,953 Evan Pozarny
Patrick Sheekey
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
801 Silver Spur Rd
801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula
Property Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 6129 Sqft
Price $45/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2023 $2,800,000

Title Documents for 801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/05/2025 Agreement
05/05/2025 Assignment of Rents
05/05/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/15/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/10/2023 Agreement
10/10/2023 Assignment of Rents
10/10/2023 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/10/2023 Quitclaim Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/10/2023 Restriction
09/25/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula

Access detailed property tax data for 801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $31,741
Current property tax $34,423
Market value $2,913,120

Special Assessments And Penalties for 801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,913,120 1.0896 $31,741 -22.71%
2024-2025 $3,798,898 1.0811 $41,070 +1.39%
2023-2024 $3,724,411 1.0876 $40,507 +5.53%
2022-2023 $3,651,384 1.0512 $38,383 +0.09%
2021-2022 $3,579,789 1.0712 $38,347 +1.39%

Permits for 801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula

The complete history of permits filed for 801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/25/2014
09/25/2014
07/10/2014
07/10/2014
             
Unlock the permit history for 801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula
Sign up

Rolling Hills Estates residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,580,000
3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$680
-6.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rolling Hills Estates so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rolling Hills Estates and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,059
Median age 51.1
Average household income $313,943
Family households 78.0%
Occupied housing units 9,194
Owner occupied units 86.1%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 801 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).