Los Angeles County  »  90274  »  Silver Spur Rd  »  734 Silver Spur Rd

734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula
Zip code 90274
County Los Angeles
Municipality Rolling Hills Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula

Sale date 08/01/2002
Sale price $2,650,026
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,109

Lot & Building Information for 734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula

Building sqft 16,320
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.501 i
Year built 1989
Year last altered 1990

Weed hazard No
School district Palos Verdes Peninsula Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula

• • Improvements for 734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula

How many sq. ft. does 734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274 has a total of 16,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274?

734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,383,012.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2002 $2,650,026
02/25/2000 $2,450,024
04/10/1992 $323,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/21/2016 Reconveyance
09/05/2013 Agreement
Subordination
09/05/2013 Assignment of Rents
09/05/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/05/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/01/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
02/25/2000 Deed
04/10/1992 Deed
02/14/1990 Deed
02/14/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula

Access detailed property tax data for 734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $36,861
Current property tax $43,109
Market value $3,383,012

Special Assessments And Penalties for 734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,383,012 1.0896 $36,861 +2.80%
2024-2025 $3,316,679 1.0811 $35,857 +1.39%
2023-2024 $3,251,647 1.0876 $35,365 +5.53%
2022-2023 $3,187,890 1.0512 $33,511 +0.10%
2021-2022 $3,125,383 1.0712 $33,479 +1.39%

Permits for 734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula

The complete history of permits filed for 734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/16/2021
05/26/2017
01/24/2017
11/15/2012
11/01/2012
Unlock the permit history for 734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula
Sign up

Rolling Hills Estates residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,580,000
3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$680
-6.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rolling Hills Estates so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rolling Hills Estates and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,059
Median age 51.1
Average household income $313,943
Family households 78.0%
Occupied housing units 9,194
Owner occupied units 86.1%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 734 Silver Spur Road, Palos Verdes Peninsula, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).