1501 Wilmington and San Pedro Road, San Pedro, CA 90734 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1501 Wilmington and San Pedro Road, San Pedro, CA 90734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1501 Wilmington and San Pedro Road, San Pedro
Alternate address(es) 2700 N Gaffey St
2800 N Gaffey St
2900 N Gaffey St
Zip code 90734
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Wilmington

Sales & Tax Overview for 1501 Wilmington and San Pedro Road, San Pedro

Sale date 12/31/2002
Sale price $10,440,604
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,496,412

Lot & Building Information for 1501 Wilmington and San Pedro Road, San Pedro

Building class Petroleum Refinery, Chemical Plant (3720)
Acreage 255.427

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1501 Wilmington and San Pedro Road, San Pedro

• • Improvements for 1501 Wilmington and San Pedro Road, San Pedro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1501 Wilmington and San Pedro Road, San Pedro

What is the market value of 1501 Wilmington and San Pedro Road, San Pedro, CA 90734?

The current market value is $117,734,847.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1501 Wilmington and San Pedro Road, San Pedro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1501 Wilmington and San Pedro Road, San Pedro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2002 $10,440,604

Title Documents for 1501 Wilmington and San Pedro Road, San Pedro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/22/2019 Agreement
05/03/2012 Assignment
Bill Sale
(File correction - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
05/03/2012 Grant Deed
12/31/2002 Deed
(Legal entity control - Single parcel sale)
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1501 Wilmington and San Pedro Road, San Pedro

Access detailed property tax data for 1501 Wilmington and San Pedro Road, San Pedro, CA 90734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,397,984
Current property tax $1,496,412
Market value $117,734,847

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1501 Wilmington and San Pedro Road, San Pedro

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 1501 Wilmington and San Pedro Road, San Pedro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1501 Wilmington and San Pedro Road, San Pedro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $117,734,847 1.1874 $1,397,984 +0.95%
2024-2025 $115,426,321 1.1997 $1,384,770 +2.03%
2023-2024 $113,163,060 1.1994 $1,357,278 +4.97%
2022-2023 $110,944,177 1.1655 $1,293,054 +1.16%
2021-2022 $108,768,801 1.1752 $1,278,251 -1.06%

Permits for 1501 Wilmington and San Pedro Road, San Pedro

The complete history of permits filed for 1501 Wilmington and San Pedro Road, San Pedro, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/08/2023
12/13/2022
04/07/2022
04/04/2022
04/04/2022
12/14/2021
12/02/2021
12/02/2021
02/18/2021
01/11/2021
Unlock the permit history for 1501 Wilmington and San Pedro Road, San Pedro
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1501 Wilmington and San Pedro Road, San Pedro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map