Los Angeles County  »  90501  »  Harborgate Way  »  19100 Harborgate Way

19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance, CA 90501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance, CA 90501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance
Alternate address(es) 1400 W 190th St
19100 S Harborgate Way
Zip code 90501
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Harbor Gateway South

Sales & Tax Overview for 19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance

Sale date 06/18/2024
Sale price $13,946,746
Arm's length
Current property tax $179,437

Lot & Building Information for 19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance

Building sqft 29,568
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 2.755 i
Units 1
Year built 1999
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance

• • Improvements for 19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance

How many sq. ft. does 19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance, CA 90501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance, CA 90501 has a total of 29,568 square feet and a current price per square foot of $471.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance, CA 90501?

19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance, CA 90501 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,510,458.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2024 $13,946,746
09/07/2021 $9,400,000
06/08/2018 $9,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/07/2025 Reconveyance
11/07/2025 Substitution Trustee
08/01/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/11/2024 Agreement
Subordination
07/10/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/10/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/18/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/01/2025
06/18/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
01/20/2022 Agreement
Subordination
09/07/2021 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance

Access detailed property tax data for 19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance, CA 90501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $172,297
Current property tax $179,437
Market value $14,510,458

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,510,458 1.1874 $172,297 +43.97%
2024-2025 $9,975,355 1.1997 $119,674 +2.03%
2023-2024 $9,779,760 1.1994 $117,298 +4.97%
2022-2023 $9,588,000 1.1655 $111,748 -5.65%
2021-2022 $10,078,699 1.1752 $118,445 -1.06%

Permits for 19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance

The complete history of permits filed for 19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/05/2023
07/14/2023
05/22/2023
01/25/2023
11/28/2022
11/03/2022
11/03/2022
11/03/2022
11/03/2022
11/03/2022
Unlock the permit history for 19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance
Sign up

Torrance residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,227,500
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$753
0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Torrance so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Torrance and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Torrance and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,319
Median age 38
Average household income $129,165
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 14,512
Owner occupied units 45.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $930,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $800,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19100 Harborgate Way, Torrance, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).