Los Angeles County  »  90503  »  Maple Ave  »  365 Maple Ave

365 Maple Avenue, Torrance, CA 90503 Property Information

365 Maple Avenue, Torrance, CA 90503 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

365 Maple Avenue, Torrance, CA 90503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 365 Maple Avenue, Torrance
Alternate address(es) 355 Maple Ave
Zip code 90503
County Los Angeles
Municipality Torrance
Neighborhood Old Torrance

Sales & Tax Overview for 365 Maple Avenue, Torrance

Sale date 03/21/2002
Sale price $1,754,017
Arm's length
Current property tax $913,857

Lot & Building Information for 365 Maple Avenue, Torrance

Building sqft 19,200
Total sqft 21,600
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.962
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Torrance Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 365 Maple Avenue, Torrance

• • Improvements for 365 Maple Avenue, Torrance , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 365 Maple Avenue, Torrance

How many sq. ft. does 365 Maple Avenue, Torrance, CA 90503 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 365 Maple Avenue, Torrance, CA 90503 has a total of 19,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 365 Maple Avenue, Torrance, CA 90503?

365 Maple Avenue, Torrance, CA 90503 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $82,571,104.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 365 Maple Avenue, Torrance

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 365 Maple Avenue, Torrance, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2002 $1,754,017

Title Documents for 365 Maple Avenue, Torrance

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/21/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 365 Maple Avenue, Torrance

Access detailed property tax data for 365 Maple Avenue, Torrance, CA 90503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $911,007
Current property tax $913,857
Market value $82,571,104

Special Assessments And Penalties for 365 Maple Avenue, Torrance

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31051 Mwd Water Standby Charge #11

Assessment History for 365 Maple Avenue, Torrance

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 365 Maple Avenue, Torrance, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $82,571,104 1.1033 $911,007 +0.81%
2024-2025 $81,432,673 1.1097 $903,658 +15.20%
2023-2024 $70,663,086 1.1101 $784,431 +133.23%
2022-2023 $30,107,913 1.1171 $336,335 -16.99%
2021-2022 $36,159,159 1.1205 $405,163 +67.15%

Permits for 365 Maple Avenue, Torrance

The complete history of permits filed for 365 Maple Avenue, Torrance, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/11/2021
12/15/2020
09/23/2020
01/06/2020
09/20/2017
09/13/2016
09/13/2016
02/17/2016
12/23/2015
11/25/2015
Unlock the permit history for 365 Maple Avenue, Torrance
Sign up

Torrance residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,090,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$708
-3.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Torrance so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Torrance and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Torrance and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,454
Median age 41.3
Average household income $149,866
Family households 65.4%
Occupied housing units 16,964
Owner occupied units 52.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,127,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,034,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 365 Maple Avenue, Torrance, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).