Los Angeles County  »  1569 Fairway Dr

1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut, CA 91789 Property Information

1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut, CA 91789 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut, CA 91789
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut
Zip code 91789
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut

Sale date 03/27/2000
Sale price $635,006
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,021

Lot & Building Information for 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut

Building sqft 19,295
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.621
Year built 2004
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut

• • Improvements for 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut

How many square feet does 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut, CA 91789 have?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut, CA 91789 has a total of 19,295 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut, CA 91789?

1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut, CA 91789 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,807,738.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut

Hing Wa Lee Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/04/2020
Last updated 04/29/2026
Lot size 2.06 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Matthew Essex
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1569 S Fairway Dr #228 Office $30/Sqft/Year 2,000 James Heerdegen
Todd Nathanson
1569 S Fairway Dr #238 Office $35.40/Sqft/Year 1,230 James Heerdegen
Todd Nathanson
1569 S Fairway Dr #226 Medical Office $35.40/Sqft/Year 1,705 James Heerdegen
Todd Nathanson
19811 Colima Road #210 Office $27/Sqft/Year 2,170 James Heerdegen
Todd Nathanson
1569 S Fairway Dr #236 Retail $35.40/Sqft/Year 888 James Heerdegen
Todd Nathanson
19811 Colima Road #330 Office $24/Sqft/Year 1,161 James Heerdegen
Todd Nathanson
19811 Colima Road #250 Office $2/Sqft/Year 1,267 James Heerdegen
Todd Nathanson
1569 S Fairway Dr #126 Retail $42/Sqft/Year 1,200 James Heerdegen
Todd Nathanson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Hing Wa Lee Plaza
Hing Wa Lee Plaza
1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut
Property Strip/Convenience
Availability 8 Spaces listed / 11621 Sqft
Price $2-$42/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2000 $635,006
04/01/1988 $185,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/28/2024 Acceptance
10/15/2024 Acceptance
07/22/2024 Continuation Financing Statement
05/11/2020 Financing Statement
10/11/2019 Modify Trust Deed
09/03/2019 Continuation Financing Statement
08/22/2019 Continuation Financing Statement
09/09/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/27/2014 Modify Trust Deed
07/29/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut

Access detailed property tax data for 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut, CA 91789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $56,568
Current property tax $67,021
Market value $4,807,738

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06221 County Sanitation District #21
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,807,738 1.1766 $56,568 +1.93%
2024-2025 $4,713,470 1.1774 $55,496 +3.73%
2023-2024 $4,621,050 1.1578 $53,503 +2.22%
2022-2023 $4,530,442 1.1553 $52,340 +1.51%
2021-2022 $4,441,611 1.1609 $51,563 +1.37%

Permits for 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut

The complete history of permits filed for 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/13/2019
02/13/2019
02/13/2019
11/28/2018
10/26/2017
09/13/2017
08/29/2016
04/18/2012
04/18/2012
04/18/2012
Unlock the permit history for 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut
Sign up

Walnut residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,103,500
-8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$621
4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Walnut so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Walnut and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,298
Median age 46.3
Average household income $154,585
Family households 85.6%
Occupied housing units 12,681
Owner occupied units 82.1%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $969,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1569 Fairway Drive, Walnut, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).