Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  N Homestead Blvd  »  600 N Homestead Blvd

600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Cocowalk Estates
Parcel ID 1079180010020

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Sale date 07/30/2024
Sale price $3,325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,265

Lot & Building Information for 600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Building sqft 4,868
Building class Professional Service Building: Health Care (1943)
Acreage 1.24
Year built 1994
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

• • Improvements for 600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Health Care (1943) located at 600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 4,868 square feet and a current price per square foot of $683.

What is the year built & the current market value of 600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030?

600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,492,619.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2024 $3,325,000
01/18/2019 $1,050,000
01/11/2001 $685,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2024 - D
08/05/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/30/2024 - D
08/02/2024 - R
Affidavit
07/30/2024 - D
08/02/2024 - R
Deed
05/07/2021 - D
05/14/2021 - R
Assignment
05/07/2021 - D
05/14/2021 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 05/04/2022
01/18/2019 - D
01/28/2019 - R
Deed
01/11/2001 - R Deed
09/16/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,265
Market value $1,492,619
Assessed value $1,492,619

Assessment History for 600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,492,619 $1,492,619 20.9465 $31,265 +14.30%
2024 $1,499,624 $1,212,473 20.9961 $27,353 +3.78%
2023 $1,503,572 $1,123,556 21.192 $26,356 +20.85%
2022 $1,021,415 $1,021,415 21.3515 $21,809 +10.60%
2021 $905,582 $891,190 22.0138 $19,719 +1.47%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,678
Median age 30.2
Average household income $66,124
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 10,763
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 3.45
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $440,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $400,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 600 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead.