Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 183rd St  »  501 NE 183rd St

501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miami Industrial District
Parcel ID 3022060000101

Sales & Tax Overview for 501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami

Sale date 05/17/2021
Sale price $14,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $215,110

Lot & Building Information for 501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 133,651
Building class Packing Plant: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4432)
Acreage 5.585
Year built 1953
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33179 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Packing Plant: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4432) located at 501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33179 has a total of 133,651 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33179?

501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,319,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2021 $14,250,000
10/11/2017 $9,625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/22/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/17/2021 - D
05/21/2021 - R
Deed
10/11/2017 - D
10/11/2017 - R
Deed
11/16/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $242,445
Current property tax $215,110
Market value $14,319,000
Assessed value $14,319,000

Assessment History for 501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,319,000 $14,319,000 16.9317 $242,445 +1.34%
2024 $14,116,000 $14,116,000 16.9487 $239,248 -6.74%
2023 $17,699,000 $13,323,750 17.0541 $256,534 +14.34%
2022 $13,164,000 $13,164,000 17.0433 $224,358 +13.27%
2021 $13,817,000 $9,552,950 17.6056 $198,072 +6.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,591
Median age 39
Average household income $85,278
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 19,460
Owner occupied units 56.8%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $227,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 501 Ne 183rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price