Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 3rd CT  »  19051 NE 3rd CT

19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Star Lakes Estates
Parcel ID 3022060000125

Sales & Tax Overview for 19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami

Sale date 08/02/2018
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $94,301

Lot & Building Information for 19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 11,198
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 3.403
Year built 1971
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, FL 33179 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, FL 33179 has a total of 11,198 square feet and a current price per square foot of $334.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, FL 33179?

19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,552,448.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2018 $3,750,000

Title Documents for 19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2025 - D
03/24/2025 - R
Release
10/26/2018 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/02/2018 - D
08/06/2018 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $104,360
Current property tax $94,301
Market value $7,552,448
Assessed value $5,269,035

Assessment History for 19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,552,448 $5,269,035 16.9317 $104,360 +4.95%
2024 $7,554,682 $4,790,032 16.9487 $99,437 +4.20%
2023 $7,514,296 $4,354,575 17.0541 $95,430 +37.46%
2022 $4,255,701 $3,958,705 17.0433 $69,426 +2.94%
2021 $4,181,175 $3,598,823 17.6056 $67,441 -8.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,591
Median age 39
Average household income $85,278
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 19,460
Owner occupied units 56.8%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $227,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 19051 Ne 3rd Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price