Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 191st St  »  460 NE 191st St

460 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

460 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

460 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 460 Ne 191st Street, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Star Lakes Estates
Parcel ID 3022060000140

Sales & Tax Overview for 460 Ne 191st Street, Miami

Sale date 01/26/2007
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,417

Lot & Building Information for 460 Ne 191st Street, Miami

Building sqft 22,000
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.881
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 460 Ne 191st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 460 Ne 191st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 460 Ne 191st Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 460 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33179 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 460 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33179 has a total of 22,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $16.

What is the year built & the current market value of 460 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33179?

460 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,416,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 460 Ne 191st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 460 Ne 191st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2007 $355,000
11/19/2004 $1,650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 460 Ne 191st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 460 Ne 191st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/11/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Notice
01/26/2007 - R Warranty Deed
11/19/2004 - R Warranty Deed
12/03/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
11/17/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 460 Ne 191st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 460 Ne 191st Street, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $45,686
Current property tax $41,417
Market value $3,416,000
Assessed value $2,235,948

Assessment History for 460 Ne 191st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 460 Ne 191st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,648,000 $2,032,680 16.9487 $45,116 +7.80%
2023 $3,391,000 $1,847,891 17.0541 $41,851 +20.02%
2022 $2,627,000 $1,679,901 17.0433 $34,871 +25.77%
2021 $1,647,000 $1,527,183 17.6056 $27,727 -8.70%
2020 $1,720,000 $1,388,349 17.6571 $30,370 +32.05%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,275
Median age 40
Average household income $81,817
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 19,009
Owner occupied units 56.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $199,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 460 Ne 191st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 460 Ne 191st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 460 Ne 191st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 460 Ne 191st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price