Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 190th St  »  500 NE 190th St

500 Ne 190th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

500 Ne 190th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Ne 190th Street, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Ne 190th Street, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Star Lakes Estates
Parcel ID 3022060000116

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Ne 190th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/03/2021
Sale price $5,450,625
Arm's length
Current property tax $96,485

Lot & Building Information for 500 Ne 190th Street, Miami

Building sqft 43,029
Total sqft 43,045
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.554
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 500 Ne 190th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 500 Ne 190th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Ne 190th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 500 Ne 190th Street, Miami, FL 33179 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 500 Ne 190th Street, Miami, FL 33179 has a total of 43,029 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 500 Ne 190th Street, Miami, FL 33179?

500 Ne 190th Street, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,422,615.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Ne 190th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Ne 190th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2021 $5,450,625
07/23/2003 $1,700,000
06/26/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 500 Ne 190th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 500 Ne 190th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2021 - D
08/10/2021 - R
Assignment of Rents and Leases
08/03/2021 - D
08/10/2021 - R
Affidavit
08/03/2021 - D
08/10/2021 - R
Deed
09/04/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/23/2003 - R Deed
06/26/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/10/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
06/09/2000 - D
06/02/2000 - R
Deed
06/06/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
04/27/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 Ne 190th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Ne 190th Street, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $108,746
Current property tax $96,485
Market value $6,422,615
Assessed value $6,422,615

Assessment History for 500 Ne 190th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Ne 190th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,423,491 $6,220,610 16.9487 $106,771 +5.64%
2023 $6,345,866 $5,655,100 17.0541 $101,070 +15.35%
2022 $5,141,000 $5,141,000 17.0433 $87,620 +63.55%
2021 $3,043,000 $3,043,000 17.6056 $53,574 -9.70%
2020 $3,360,000 $2,783,000 17.6571 $59,328 +18.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,275
Median age 40
Average household income $81,817
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 19,009
Owner occupied units 56.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $199,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Ne 190th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Ne 190th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 Ne 190th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 500 Ne 190th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price