Miami-Dade County  »  33128  »  N Miami Ave  »  31 N Miami Ave

31 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 Property Information

31 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 North Miami Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33128
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101110601110

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/09/2024
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,527

Lot & Building Information for 31 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,237
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.054
Year built 1987
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 31 North Miami Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 31 North Miami Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 North Miami Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 31 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 31 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 has a total of 3,237 square feet and a current price per square foot of $772.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33128?

31 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33128 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,645,290.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 31 North Miami Avenue, Miami

No photo available
31 N Miami Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/16/2026
Last updated 04/16/2026
Lot size 0.05 Acre

ONE Sotheby’s International Realty is proud to present the lease opportunity for 31 N Miami Ave, Miami, FL 33132—a prime retail space in the heart of Downtown Miami’s Central Business District and Diamond District.​ This 3,237 SF single-tenant retail building boasts a striking exterior adorned with artwork by renowned graffiti artist Disem305, creating a unique and vibrant storefront.​

Situated in a high-traffic area, the property is surrounded by ongoing Class-A multifamily, retail, and office developments, enhancing the neighborhood’s walkability and appeal.​ Its strategic location offers immediate access to I-95 and major transit routes, ensuring seamless connectivity.​

Additionally, it is just minutes from some of Miami’s most dynamic and densely populated neighborhoods, including Brickell, Little Havana, Wynwood, Edgewater, and Midtown.​ This is an unparalleled opportunity to establish a presence in one of Miami’s fastest-growing retail corridors.

 

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#100 Street Retail $47/Sqft/Year 3,237 Manny Chamizo III
Manny Chamizo III
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
31 N Miami Ave
31 North Miami Avenue, Miami
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3237 Sqft
Price $47/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2024 $2,500,000
01/31/2014 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 North Miami Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2025 - D
10/29/2025 - R
Release
02/09/2024 - D
02/09/2024 - R
Deed
05/03/2023 - D
05/03/2023 - R
Release
08/17/2016 - D
08/17/2016 - R
Agreement
01/31/2014 - D
02/03/2014 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 31 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,527
Market value $1,645,290
Assessed value $1,645,290

Assessment History for 31 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,886,178 $1,061,074 20.4644 $27,162 +10.23%
2023 $1,615,680 $964,613 21.0237 $24,641 +8.78%
2022 $1,508,805 $876,921 21.0833 $22,652 +16.00%
2021 $1,113,368 $797,201 21.7147 $19,527 -19.42%
2020 $1,113,368 $724,729 21.7662 $24,234 +2.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,018
Median age 44
Average household income $49,664
Family households 40.7%
Occupied housing units 4,229
Owner occupied units 2.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $263,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $856,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 North Miami Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 31 North Miami Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price