Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  NE 1st St  »  120 NE 1st St

120 Ne 1st Street, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

120 Ne 1st Street, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Ne 1st Street, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Ne 1st Street, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101110701030

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Ne 1st Street, Miami

Sale date 12/29/2021
Sale price $29,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $504,312

Lot & Building Information for 120 Ne 1st Street, Miami

Building sqft 89,994
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.872
Year built 1926
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 120 Ne 1st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 120 Ne 1st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Ne 1st Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 120 Ne 1st Street, Miami, FL 33132 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 120 Ne 1st Street, Miami, FL 33132 has a total of 89,994 square feet and a current price per square foot of $327.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Ne 1st Street, Miami, FL 33132?

120 Ne 1st Street, Miami, FL 33132 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,748,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Ne 1st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Ne 1st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2021 $29,500,000

Title Documents for 120 Ne 1st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/19/2025 - D
06/26/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/22/2025 - D
01/22/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/26/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Security Agreement
12/29/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Deed
03/31/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Ne 1st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Ne 1st Street, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $504,312
Market value $24,748,100
Assessed value $24,748,100

Assessment History for 120 Ne 1st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Ne 1st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $28,547,500 $25,347,927 20.4644 $539,854 +3.55%
2023 $28,547,500 $23,043,570 21.0237 $521,332 -7.21%
2022 $26,647,800 $26,647,800 21.0833 $561,824 +106.78%
2021 $19,618,910 $9,125,168 21.7147 $271,701 -36.37%
2020 $19,618,910 $8,295,608 21.7662 $427,029 +2.76%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,244
Median age 34
Average household income $136,745
Family households 31.4%
Occupied housing units 9,699
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2007
Median value for units with a mortgage $501,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Ne 1st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Ne 1st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Ne 1st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 120 Ne 1st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price