Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  E Flagler St  »  201 E Flagler St

201 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 East Flagler Street, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101110801100

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 East Flagler Street, Miami

Sale date 04/18/2017
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $182,866

Lot & Building Information for 201 East Flagler Street, Miami

Building sqft 29,042
Building class Store
Acreage 0.321
Year built 1947
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 201 East Flagler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 201 East Flagler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 East Flagler Street, Miami

How many square feet does 201 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33132 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 201 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33132 has a total of 29,042 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33132?

201 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33132 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,115,042.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 East Flagler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 East Flagler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2017 $10
03/16/2017 $10
01/04/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 201 East Flagler Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 201 East Flagler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/2024 - D
09/12/2024 - R
Agreement
10/26/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Security Agreement
03/12/2018 - D
03/12/2018 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
03/01/2018 - D
03/01/2018 - R
Lease
02/20/2018 - D
02/21/2018 - R
Release
10/30/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Judgment
04/18/2017 - D
04/19/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/18/2017 - D
04/19/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/16/2017 - D
03/20/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/09/2015 - D
10/09/2015 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 East Flagler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 201 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $182,866
Market value $9,115,042
Assessed value $8,905,600

Assessment History for 201 East Flagler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 East Flagler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,115,042 $8,905,600 20.3778 $182,866 +0.67%
2024 $10,515,042 $8,096,000 20.4644 $181,650 +1.02%
2023 $10,515,042 $7,635,100 21.0237 $179,811 +8.79%
2022 $9,815,042 $6,941,000 21.0833 $165,276 +7.04%
2021 $7,225,042 $7,056,170 21.7147 $154,406 -1.82%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,253
Median age 34.5
Average household income $139,806
Family households 30.6%
Occupied housing units 10,897
Owner occupied units 25.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 East Flagler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 East Flagler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 East Flagler Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 201 East Flagler Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price