Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  NE 1st Ave  »  39 NE 1st Ave

39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101110701040

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/30/2007
Sale price $3,180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $83,671

Lot & Building Information for 39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 11,441
Total sqft 19,651
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1925
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 has a total of 11,441 square feet and a current price per square foot of $277.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132?

39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,792,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2007 $3,180,000
05/10/2001 $10
10/15/1999 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/10/2025 - D
02/13/2025 - R
Release
06/24/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Release
05/24/2021 - D
06/01/2021 - R
Notice
03/30/2007 - R Deed
03/30/2007 - R Deed
05/10/2001 - R Deed
10/15/1999 - D
10/08/1999 - R
Deed
12/01/1998 - R Deed
10/18/1993 - R Probate Order of Distribution
07/26/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $83,671
Market value $4,792,600
Assessed value $3,774,653

Assessment History for 39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,792,600 $3,774,653 20.3778 $83,671 -0.58%
2024 $5,542,600 $3,431,503 20.4644 $84,161 +3.02%
2023 $5,524,312 $3,119,549 21.0237 $81,694 +8.88%
2022 $5,149,312 $2,835,954 21.0833 $75,034 +17.05%
2021 $3,736,620 $2,578,140 21.7147 $64,103 -21.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,253
Median age 34.5
Average household income $139,806
Family households 30.6%
Occupied housing units 10,897
Owner occupied units 25.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 39 Ne 1st Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price