Miami-Dade County  »  129 E Flagler St

129 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 East Flagler Street, Miami
Zip code 33131
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101110701090

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 East Flagler Street, Miami

Sale date 10/13/2015
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $86,703

Lot & Building Information for 129 East Flagler Street, Miami

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1925
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 129 East Flagler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 129 East Flagler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 East Flagler Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 129 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 129 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33131 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $437.

What is the year built & the current market value of 129 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33131?

129 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33131 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,551,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 East Flagler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 East Flagler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2015 $3,500,000
09/07/2012 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 129 East Flagler Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 129 East Flagler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/23/2017 - D
10/24/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/20/2017 - D
10/23/2017 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
10/13/2015 - D
10/13/2015 - R
Deed
09/07/2012 - D
09/07/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/13/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 East Flagler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 129 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $86,703
Market value $4,551,000
Assessed value $4,111,792

Assessment History for 129 East Flagler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 East Flagler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,251,000 $3,737,993 20.4644 $86,485 +3.14%
2023 $5,251,000 $3,398,176 21.0237 $83,854 +8.80%
2022 $4,901,000 $3,089,251 21.0833 $77,069 +15.76%
2021 $3,606,000 $2,808,410 21.7147 $66,574 -15.18%
2020 $3,606,000 $2,553,100 21.7662 $78,489 +2.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,289
Median age 36
Average household income $205,119
Family households 40.7%
Occupied housing units 13,125
Owner occupied units 35.5%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2005
Median value for units with a mortgage $589,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $702,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 East Flagler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 East Flagler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 129 East Flagler Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 129 East Flagler Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price