Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  NE 1st St  »  2 NE 1st St

2 Ne 1st Street, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

2 Ne 1st Street, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Ne 1st Street, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Ne 1st Street, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101110601125

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Ne 1st Street, Miami

Sale date 04/17/2001
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,264

Lot & Building Information for 2 Ne 1st Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,886
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1930
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2 Ne 1st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2 Ne 1st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Ne 1st Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2 Ne 1st Street, Miami, FL 33132 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 2 Ne 1st Street, Miami, FL 33132 has a total of 7,886 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Ne 1st Street, Miami, FL 33132?

2 Ne 1st Street, Miami, FL 33132 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,875,386.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Ne 1st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Ne 1st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2001 $1,075,000

Title Documents for 2 Ne 1st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/27/2021 - D
08/27/2021 - R
Affidavit
04/17/2001 - R Mortgage
04/17/2001 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Ne 1st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Ne 1st Street, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,264
Market value $4,875,386
Assessed value $1,886,189

Assessment History for 2 Ne 1st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Ne 1st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,875,386 $1,886,189 20.3778 $58,264 -4.34%
2024 $5,625,386 $1,714,718 20.4644 $60,909 +1.49%
2023 $5,625,386 $1,558,835 21.0237 $60,014 +8.85%
2022 $5,250,386 $1,417,123 21.0833 $55,135 +19.81%
2021 $3,862,886 $1,288,294 21.7147 $46,020 -45.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,253
Median age 34.5
Average household income $139,806
Family households 30.6%
Occupied housing units 10,897
Owner occupied units 25.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Ne 1st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Ne 1st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Ne 1st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2 Ne 1st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price