Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Monza Ave  »  1500 Monza Ave

1500 Monza Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

1500 Monza Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1500 Monza Avenue, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1500 Monza Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341300090910

Sales & Tax Overview for 1500 Monza Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/22/2024
Sale price $14,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $185,489

Lot & Building Information for 1500 Monza Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 39,731
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.696
Year built 1980
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1500 Monza Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1500 Monza Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1500 Monza Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1500 Monza Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 1500 Monza Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 has a total of 39,731 square feet and a current price per square foot of $352.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1500 Monza Avenue, Miami, FL 33146?

1500 Monza Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1500 Monza Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1500 Monza Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2024 $14,000,000
04/30/2009 $8,500,000
05/14/2002 $4,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1500 Monza Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1500 Monza Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/22/2024 - D
10/28/2024 - R
Deed
04/30/2009 - R Deed
05/14/2002 - R Warranty Deed
03/26/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
05/11/2000 - D
05/04/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/15/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
12/10/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
07/01/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1500 Monza Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1500 Monza Avenue, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $185,489
Market value $10,200,000
Assessed value $10,200,000

Assessment History for 1500 Monza Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1500 Monza Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,500,000 $8,087,174 18.2022 $149,930 +2.01%
2023 $9,200,000 $7,351,977 18.3076 $146,977 +13.37%
2022 $7,800,000 $6,683,616 18.2968 $129,645 +3.71%
2021 $7,600,000 $6,076,015 18.8156 $125,005 -7.98%
2020 $7,200,000 $5,523,650 18.8671 $135,843 +32.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,861
Median age 22
Average household income $203,140
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 5,828
Owner occupied units 60.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,123,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,179,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1500 Monza Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1500 Monza Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1500 Monza Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1500 Monza Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price