Miami-Dade County  »  33146  »  Venera Ave  »  1501 Venera Ave

1501 Venera Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

1501 Venera Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1501 Venera Avenue, Miami, FL 33146
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1501 Venera Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33146
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341300090920

Sales & Tax Overview for 1501 Venera Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/18/2025
Sale price $17,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $145,495

Lot & Building Information for 1501 Venera Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 41,884
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.726
Year built 1981
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1501 Venera Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1501 Venera Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1501 Venera Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1501 Venera Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 1501 Venera Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 has a total of 41,884 square feet and a current price per square foot of $423.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1501 Venera Avenue, Miami, FL 33146?

1501 Venera Avenue, Miami, FL 33146 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,000,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1501 Venera Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1501 Venera Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2025 $17,750,000
04/30/2009 $8,500,000
12/07/2001 $4,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1501 Venera Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1501 Venera Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2025 - D
03/24/2025 - R
Deed
04/30/2009 - R Deed
12/07/2001 - R Warranty Deed
01/03/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
07/12/2000 - D
06/30/2000 - R
Deed
06/12/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1501 Venera Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1501 Venera Avenue, Miami, FL 33146. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $145,495
Market value $8,000,750
Assessed value $8,000,750

Assessment History for 1501 Venera Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1501 Venera Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,000,750 $7,986,000 18.2022 $145,460 +5.50%
2023 $8,000,750 $7,260,000 18.3076 $137,875 +6.07%
2022 $8,000,750 $6,600,000 18.2968 $129,988 +15.14%
2021 $6,000,000 $6,000,000 18.8156 $112,894 -0.27%
2020 $6,000,000 $5,735,400 18.8671 $113,203 +3.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,861
Median age 22
Average household income $203,140
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 5,828
Owner occupied units 60.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,123,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,179,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1501 Venera Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1501 Venera Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1501 Venera Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1501 Venera Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price