Miami-Dade County  »  1545 Sunset Dr

1545 Sunset Drive, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

1545 Sunset Drive, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1545 Sunset Drive, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1545 Sunset Drive, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Coral Gables
Neighborhood Riviera
Parcel ID 0341300091601

Sales & Tax Overview for 1545 Sunset Drive, Miami

Sale date 09/22/1999
Sale price $485,000
Property tax $36,185

Lot & Building Information for 1545 Sunset Drive, Miami

Building sqft 2,702
Building class Repair Shop/Non Automotive: Repairs - Non Automotive (2512)
Acreage 0.179
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1545 Sunset Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 1545 Sunset Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1545 Sunset Drive, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1545 Sunset Drive, Miami, FL 33143 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Repair Shop/Non Automotive: Repairs - Non Automotive (2512) located at 1545 Sunset Drive, Miami, FL 33143 has a total of 2,702 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1545 Sunset Drive, Miami, FL 33143?

1545 Sunset Drive, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,499,105.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1545 Sunset Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1545 Sunset Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/1999 $485,000
08/08/1995 $240,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1545 Sunset Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1545 Sunset Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/1999 - D
09/15/1999 - R
Deed
08/08/1995 - R Warranty Deed
06/15/1994 - R Lease
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1545 Sunset Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1545 Sunset Drive, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,185
Market value $2,499,105
Assessed value $1,697,341

Assessment History for 1545 Sunset Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1545 Sunset Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,499,853 $1,543,038 18.2022 $34,404 +4.34%
2023 $2,491,398 $1,402,762 18.3076 $32,974 +5.18%
2022 $2,492,101 $1,275,239 18.2968 $31,351 +29.56%
2021 $1,499,574 $1,159,309 18.8156 $24,198 -14.51%
2020 $1,500,194 $1,053,918 18.8671 $28,304 +0.08%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,167
Median age 41
Average household income $158,728
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 13,821
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $834,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1545 Sunset Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1545 Sunset Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1545 Sunset Drive, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1545 Sunset Drive, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price