Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 7th St  »  8300 NW 7th St

Midway Point - 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Midway Point - 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040030300010

Sales & Tax Overview for 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/13/1993
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $424,083

Lot & Building Information for 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Building sqft 11,505
Total sqft 180,680
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 8.03
Buildings on lot 21
Year built 1987
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Midway Point - 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126?

Midway Point - 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1987 and has a total of 11,505 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Midway Point - 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $26,434,325, the tax amount paid for Midway Point - 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 is $474,545.

When was Midway Point - 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Midway Point - 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126 was last sold in 04/13/1993 for $225,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 185 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/1993 $225,000

Title Documents for 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/08/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
09/08/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
04/28/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
04/13/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Midway Point - Midway Point - 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $474,546
Current property tax $424,083
Market value $30,500,000
Assessed value $26,434,325

Assessment History for 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $30,500,000 $26,434,325 16.9317 $474,546 +2.45%
2024 $32,500,000 $24,031,205 16.9487 $463,209 +6.75%
2023 $31,005,790 $21,846,550 17.0541 $433,931 +21.66%
2022 $22,620,000 $19,860,500 17.0433 $356,671 +1.26%
2021 $21,383,000 $19,096,080 17.6056 $352,227 +12.89%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,307
Median age 46.4
Average household income $70,217
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 18,714
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Midway Point - 8300 Northwest 7th Street, Miami.