Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  Park Blvd  »  8105 Park Blvd

Lighthouse Self Storage - 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Lighthouse Self Storage - 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040030350035

Sales & Tax Overview for 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 09/28/2018
Sale price $5,687,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $104,615

Lot & Building Information for 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 43,411
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Lighthouse Self Storage - 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at Lighthouse Self Storage - 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 43,411 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of Lighthouse Self Storage - 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126?

Lighthouse Self Storage - 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,614,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2018 $5,687,500
09/28/2018 $10
03/15/2018 $3,010,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/14/2025 - D
10/16/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/16/2019 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Assignment
12/16/2019 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/16/2019 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Assignment
12/16/2019 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2018 - D
10/02/2018 - R
Deed
09/28/2018 - D
10/02/2018 - R
Deed
09/28/2018 - D
10/02/2018 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
03/15/2018 - D
03/20/2018 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
03/15/2018 - D
03/20/2018 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Lighthouse Self Storage - Lighthouse Self Storage - 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $116,928
Current property tax $104,615
Market value $7,614,000
Assessed value $6,449,747

Assessment History for 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,614,000 $6,449,747 16.9317 $116,928 +5.47%
2024 $7,603,000 $5,863,407 16.9487 $110,862 +4.98%
2023 $7,525,000 $5,330,370 17.0541 $105,606 +18.91%
2022 $5,790,000 $4,845,791 17.0433 $88,810 +14.51%
2021 $4,405,265 $4,405,265 17.6056 $77,557 -0.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,307
Median age 46.4
Average household income $70,217
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 18,714
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Lighthouse Self Storage - 8105 Park Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price