Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 82nd Ave  »  285 NW 82nd Ave

285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040030350020

Sales & Tax Overview for 285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/03/2006
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $92,660

Lot & Building Information for 285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 13,831
Total sqft 24,702
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.712
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2007
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 13,831 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the year built & the current market value of 285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126?

285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,370,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2006 $2,100,000
10/19/2004 $1,320,000
07/08/2003 $54,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2012 - D
02/24/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
01/06/2012 - D
01/06/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
11/03/2006 - R Warranty Deed
10/19/2004 - R Deed
07/08/2003 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $104,129
Current property tax $92,660
Market value $6,370,000
Assessed value $6,008,250

Assessment History for 285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,462,046 $5,462,046 16.9487 $92,575 -5.33%
2023 $5,733,797 $5,733,797 17.0541 $97,785 +3.72%
2022 $5,756,849 $5,390,000 17.0433 $94,281 -0.97%
2021 $5,548,706 $5,314,320 17.6056 $95,205 -3.18%
2020 $5,569,161 $4,831,200 17.6571 $98,335 +8.10%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,038
Median age 46
Average household income $68,662
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 18,353
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $335,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 285 Northwest 82nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price