Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  Park Blvd  »  201 Park Blvd

201 Park Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

201 Park Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Park Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Park Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040030350010

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Park Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 10/04/2002
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $66,715

Lot & Building Information for 201 Park Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 18,617
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1995
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 201 Park Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 201 Park Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Park Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 201 Park Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 201 Park Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 18,617 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 Park Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126?

201 Park Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,510,540.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Park Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Park Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2002 $2,000,000
04/13/1993 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 201 Park Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 201 Park Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2015 - D
01/14/2015 - R
Release
10/04/2002 - R Warranty Deed
06/28/2000 - D
06/19/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/14/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
09/15/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
08/09/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
07/28/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
04/20/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
04/20/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
08/02/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Park Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Park Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $75,088
Current property tax $66,715
Market value $4,510,540
Assessed value $4,385,955

Assessment History for 201 Park Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Park Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,510,540 $4,385,955 16.9317 $75,088 -2.19%
2024 $4,529,344 $4,529,344 16.9487 $76,766 -6.47%
2023 $4,812,896 $4,812,896 17.0541 $82,080 +5.52%
2022 $4,830,583 $4,396,231 17.0433 $77,788 +0.17%
2021 $4,693,534 $4,224,194 17.6056 $77,659 -6.60%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,307
Median age 46.4
Average household income $70,217
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 18,714
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Park Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Park Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 Park Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 201 Park Boulevard, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price