Miami-Dade County  »  8720 SW 9th Ter

8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33174 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33174
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33174
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood West Gables Estates
Parcel ID 3040090040490

Sales & Tax Overview for 8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 01/07/2004
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 7,128
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.442
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33174 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33174 has a total of 7,128 square feet and a current price per square foot of $182.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33174?

8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33174 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,417,330.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2004 $1,300,000
10/22/2002 $1,100,000
03/02/2001 $820,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/07/2004 - R Warranty Deed
10/22/2002 - R Warranty Deed
03/02/2001 - R Warranty Deed
05/28/1999 - D
05/20/1999 - R
Deed
12/16/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33174. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,998
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,417,330
Assessed value $1,417,330

Assessment History for 8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,313,616 $1,313,616 16.9487 $22,264 +2.05%
2023 $1,279,277 $1,279,277 17.0541 $21,817 +0.21%
2022 $1,277,419 $1,277,419 17.0433 $21,771 +2.47%
2021 $1,206,830 $1,206,830 17.6056 $21,247 -0.92%
2020 $1,214,470 $1,214,470 17.6571 $21,444 +1.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,056
Median age 39
Average household income $78,437
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,129
Owner occupied units 50.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8720 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price