Miami-Dade County  »  900 SW 87th Ave

900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33174
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood West Gables Estates
Parcel ID 3040090040160

Sales & Tax Overview for 900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/12/2019
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,692

Lot & Building Information for 900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,637
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.204
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 has a total of 2,637 square feet and a current price per square foot of $360.

What is the year built & the current market value of 900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174?

900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,061,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2019 $950,000
08/31/2017 $875,000
02/27/2004 $2,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/03/2019 - D
12/03/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/23/2019 - D
10/23/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/12/2019 - D
03/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/12/2019 - D
03/14/2019 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
03/12/2019 - D
03/14/2019 - R
Assignment
03/12/2019 - D
03/14/2019 - R
First Mortgage and Security Agreement
03/12/2019 - D
03/14/2019 - R
Deed
08/31/2017 - D
09/01/2017 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
08/31/2017 - D
09/01/2017 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
08/31/2017 - D
09/01/2017 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,661
Current property tax $15,692
Market value $1,061,000
Assessed value $1,031,525

Assessment History for 900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,061,000 $937,750 16.9487 $16,707 +4.84%
2023 $1,061,000 $852,500 17.0541 $15,935 +20.64%
2022 $775,000 $775,000 17.0433 $13,209 -3.19%
2021 $775,000 $775,000 17.6056 $13,644 -0.29%
2020 $775,000 $775,000 17.6571 $13,684 +34.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,056
Median age 39
Average household income $78,437
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,129
Owner occupied units 50.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 900 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price