Miami-Dade County  »  960 SW 87th Ave

960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33174
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood West Gables Estates
Parcel ID 3040090040480

Sales & Tax Overview for 960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/17/2020
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,118

Lot & Building Information for 960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,180
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.455
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 has a total of 1,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,080.

What is the year built & the current market value of 960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174?

960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,339,164.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2020 $1,275,000
11/02/2005 $225,000
11/02/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2020 - D
03/17/2020 - R
Affidavit
03/17/2020 - D
03/17/2020 - R
Deed
11/02/2005 - D
11/02/2005 - R
Deed
11/02/2005 - D
11/02/2005 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33174. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,674
Current property tax $20,118
Market value $1,339,164
Assessed value $1,339,164

Assessment History for 960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,240,080 $1,240,080 16.9487 $21,018 -8.80%
2023 $1,586,020 $1,199,462 17.0541 $23,045 +13.67%
2022 $1,189,540 $1,189,540 17.0433 $20,274 -3.20%
2021 $1,189,540 $1,189,540 17.6056 $20,943 +8.77%
2020 $1,090,420 $1,090,420 17.6571 $19,254 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,056
Median age 39
Average household income $78,437
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,129
Owner occupied units 50.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 960 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price