San Francisco County  »  94111  »  Pine St  »  100 Pine St

100 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Pine Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94111
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Financial District - Barbary Coast
Parcel ID 0262-020

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Pine Street, San Francisco

Sale date 02/14/2017
Sale price $287,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,946,297

Lot & Building Information for 100 Pine Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 365,809
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.359
Year built 1971
Stories 33

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 100 Pine Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 100 Pine Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Pine Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 100 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office (O) located at 100 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 has a total of 365,809 square feet and a current price per square foot of $785.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94111?

100 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $333,668,484.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 100 Pine Street, San Francisco

100 Pine Street
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/09/2026
Lot size 0.36 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jenna Kinsinger
Conor Famulener
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#2800 General Office Listing price not available 13,921 Jenna Kinsinger
Conor Famulener
#2460 General Office Listing price not available 3,300 Jenna Kinsinger
Conor Famulener
#2420 General Office Listing price not available 1,919 Jenna Kinsinger
Conor Famulener
#2300 Creative Office Listing price not available 13,921 Jenna Kinsinger
Conor Famulener
#2125 General Office Listing price not available 3,972 Jenna Kinsinger
Conor Famulener
#2100 General Office Listing price not available 6,624 Jenna Kinsinger
Conor Famulener
#1900 General Office Listing price not available 5,184 Jenna Kinsinger
Conor Famulener
#1550 General Office Listing price not available 4,604 Jenna Kinsinger
Conor Famulener
#1500 General Office Listing price not available 7,471 Jenna Kinsinger
Conor Famulener
#775 General Office Listing price not available 2,160 Jenna Kinsinger
Conor Famulener
#500 General Office Listing price not available 3,659 Jenna Kinsinger
Conor Famulener
#375 General Office Listing price not available 3,748 Jenna Kinsinger
Conor Famulener
#220 General Office Listing price not available 1,166 Jenna Kinsinger
Conor Famulener
#200 General Office Listing price not available 7,984 Jenna Kinsinger
Conor Famulener
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 100 Pine Street
100 Pine Street
100 Pine Street, San Francisco
Property General Office
Availability 14 Spaces listed / 79633 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Pine Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Pine Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2017 $287,500,000
07/20/2006 $500
07/08/2005 $149,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Pine Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Pine Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/30/2021 Ucc - 3 Continuation
01/11/2019 Assignment - Financial Statement
01/11/2019 Assignment of Deed of Trust
01/11/2019 Assignment of Deed of Trust
01/31/2018 Release/Withdrawal of Lis Pendens
01/31/2018 Judgment
06/29/2017 Pendency of Action/Lis Pendens-Notice of
02/15/2017 Release Lien
02/15/2017 Release Lien
02/15/2017 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Pine Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,946,297
Market value $333,668,484

Assessment History for 100 Pine Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Pine Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $333,668,484 1.1827 $3,946,297 +2.98%
2024-2025 $327,125,966 1.1714 $3,831,954 +1.45%
2023-2024 $320,711,732 1.1777 $3,777,022 +1.83%
2022-2023 $314,423,268 1.1797 $3,709,251 +1.76%
2021-2022 $308,258,107 1.18248 $3,645,090 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,579
Median age 45.6
Average household income $207,171
Family households 44.5%
Occupied housing units 2,432
Owner occupied units 21.2%
Average number of people per household 1.88
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,282,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,140,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Pine Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Pine Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.