San Francisco County  »  94111  »  Pine St  »  111 Pine St

111 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Pine Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94111
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Financial District - Barbary Coast
Parcel ID 0266-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Pine Street, San Francisco

Sale date 05/22/1995
Sale price $25,375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $471,544

Lot & Building Information for 111 Pine Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 206,034
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.29
Depth 92
Year built 1963
Stories 19

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 111 Pine Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 111 Pine Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Pine Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 111 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office (O) located at 111 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 has a total of 206,034 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94111?

111 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $39,870,133.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 111 Pine Street, San Francisco

No photo available
111 Pine Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/19/2025
Last updated 05/14/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Mark Hutchinson
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Café/Mezz Office Listing price not available 9,962 Mark Hutchinson
#900 Office Listing price not available 11,941 Mark Hutchinson
#800 Office Listing price not available 11,941 Mark Hutchinson
#600 Office Listing price not available 11,876 Mark Hutchinson
#400 Office Listing price not available 11,876 Mark Hutchinson
#500 Office Listing price not available 11,876 Mark Hutchinson
#300 Office Listing price not available 11,876 Mark Hutchinson
#700 Office Listing price not available 11,854 Mark Hutchinson
#1200 Office Listing price not available 2,740 Mark Hutchinson
#1210 Office Listing price not available 1,793 Mark Hutchinson
#1615 Office Listing price not available 2,471 Mark Hutchinson
#1700 Office $35/Sqft/Year 4,507 Mark Hutchinson
#1550 Office Listing price not available 1,515 Mark Hutchinson
#1250 Office Listing price not available 3,554 Mark Hutchinson
#1350 Office Listing price not available 2,567 Mark Hutchinson
#1600 Office Listing price not available 2,573 Mark Hutchinson
#1420 Office Listing price not available 1,582 Mark Hutchinson
#1000 Office Listing price not available 11,800 Mark Hutchinson
#1100 Office Listing price not available 11,800 Mark Hutchinson
#1800 Office Listing price not available 4,207 Mark Hutchinson
#1500 Office Listing price not available 6,215 Mark Hutchinson
#1525 Office Listing price not available 1,268 Mark Hutchinson
#1310 Office Listing price not available 2,361 Mark Hutchinson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
111 Pine Street
111 Pine Street, San Francisco
Property Office
Availability 23 Spaces listed / 154155 Sqft
Price $35/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Pine Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Pine Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/1995 $25,375,000

Title Documents for 111 Pine Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/17/2022 Fixture Filing
03/17/2022 NTC Security Agrmnt
03/17/2022 Asgt Rents/Leases
03/17/2022 Deed of Trust
06/18/2021 Reconveyance
06/18/2021 Substitution Trustee
08/16/2013 Declaration of Use Limitation
07/13/2011 Notice of Non-Responsibility
07/13/2011 Notice of Non-Responsibility
07/13/2011 Notice of Non-Responsibility
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Pine Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $471,544
Market value $39,870,133

Assessment History for 111 Pine Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Pine Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $39,870,133 1.1827 $471,544 +2.98%
2024-2025 $39,088,367 1.1714 $457,881 +1.45%
2023-2024 $38,321,930 1.1777 $451,317 +1.83%
2022-2023 $37,570,521 1.1797 $443,219 +1.76%
2021-2022 $36,833,845 1.18248 $435,553 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,579
Median age 45.6
Average household income $207,171
Family households 44.5%
Occupied housing units 2,432
Owner occupied units 21.2%
Average number of people per household 1.88
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,282,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,140,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Pine Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Pine Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.