One Front Street - 1 Front Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Front Street, San Francisco |
| Zip code | 94111 |
| County | San Francisco |
| Neighborhood | Financial District - Barbary Coast |
| Parcel ID | 0266-009 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Front Street, San Francisco
| Sale date | 05/06/2025 |
| Sale price | $255,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,954,420 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Front Street, San Francisco
| Building sqft | 605,459 |
| Building class | Office (O) |
| Acreage | 0.629 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 38 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | San Francisco Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 1 Front Street, San Francisco
- • Improvements for 1 Front Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Front Street, San Francisco
This Office (O) located at One Front Street - 1 Front Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 has a total of 605,459 square feet and a current price per square foot of $421.
What is the year built & the current market value of One Front Street - 1 Front Street, San Francisco, CA 94111?One Front Street - 1 Front Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $588,012,205.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 41 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1 Front Street, San Francisco
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 04/06/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.63 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1900 | General Office | Listing price not available | 17,999 | David Eaton Christopher T. Roeder Wesley Powell Ted Davies Tom Doupe Teva Myatt Joseph Shea |
| #3400 | General Office | Listing price not available | 16,619 | David Eaton Christopher T. Roeder Ted Davies Tom Doupe Wesley Powell Teva Myatt Joseph Shea |
| #2900 | General Office | Listing price not available | 19,938 | David Eaton Christopher T. Roeder Ted Davies Wesley Powell Tom Doupe Teva Myatt Teva Myatt Joseph Shea |
| #300 | General Office | Listing price not available | 14,998 | Christopher T. Roeder Wesley Powell Ted Davies Tom Doupe Teva Myatt |
| #350 | General Office | Listing price not available | 7,128 | Christopher T. Roeder Wesley Powell Ted Davies Tom Doupe Teva Myatt Teva Myatt |
| #550 | General Office | Listing price not available | 13,341 | Christopher T. Roeder Ted Davies Tom Doupe Wesley Powell Teva Myatt |
| #2600 | Creative Office | Listing price not available | 11,518 | David Eaton Christopher T. Roeder Wesley Powell Ted Davies Tom Doupe Teva Myatt Joseph Shea |
| #3600 | General Office | Listing price not available | 10,311 | Christopher T. Roeder Ted Davies Wesley Powell Tom Doupe David Eaton Teva Myatt Joseph Shea |
| #500 | General Office | Listing price not available | 5,760 | David Eaton Christopher T. Roeder Ted Davies Tom Doupe Wesley Powell Teva Myatt Joseph Shea |
| #400 | General Office | Listing price not available | 18,942 | David Eaton Christopher T. Roeder Ted Davies Tom Doupe Wesley Powell Teva Myatt Joseph Shea |
| #600 | General Office | Listing price not available | 18,152 | David Eaton Christopher T. Roeder Ted Davies Tom Doupe Wesley Powell Teva Myatt Joseph Shea |
| #700 | General Office | Listing price not available | 19,055 | David Eaton Christopher T. Roeder Ted Davies Tom Doupe Wesley Powell Teva Myatt Joseph Shea |
| #800 | General Office | Listing price not available | 19,083 | David Eaton Christopher T. Roeder Ted Davies Tom Doupe Wesley Powell Teva Myatt Teva Myatt Joseph Shea |
| #900 | General Office | Listing price not available | 18,231 | David Eaton Christopher T. Roeder Ted Davies Tom Doupe Wesley Powell Teva Myatt Joseph Shea |
| #1400 | General Office | Listing price not available | 18,514 | David Eaton Christopher T. Roeder Wesley Powell Ted Davies Tom Doupe Teva Myatt Joseph Shea |
| #1600 | General Office | Listing price not available | 19,431 | David Eaton Christopher T. Roeder Wesley Powell Ted Davies Tom Doupe Teva Myatt Joseph Shea |
| #200 | General Office | Listing price not available | 21,465 | Christopher T. Roeder Wesley Powell Ted Davies Tom Doupe Teva Myatt |
| #1100 | General Office | Listing price not available | 19,073 | Christopher T. Roeder Wesley Powell Ted Davies Tom Doupe Teva Myatt |
| #1200 | General Office | Listing price not available | 18,207 | Christopher T. Roeder Wesley Powell Ted Davies Tom Doupe Teva Myatt |
| #1700 | General Office | Listing price not available | 12,936 | Christopher T. Roeder Wesley Powell Ted Davies Tom Doupe Teva Myatt |
| #1750 | General Office | Listing price not available | 6,538 | Christopher T. Roeder Wesley Powell Ted Davies Tom Doupe Teva Myatt |
| #1800 | General Office | Listing price not available | 18,607 | Christopher T. Roeder Wesley Powell Ted Davies Tom Doupe David Eaton Teva Myatt Joseph Shea |
| #0110 | General Office | Listing price not available | 1,115 | David Eaton Joseph Shea |
| #3150 | General Office | Listing price not available | 10,129 | Christopher T. Roeder Ted Davies Wesley Powell Tom Doupe Teva Myatt Teva Myatt |
| #0325 | General Office | Listing price not available | 11,697 | David Eaton Joseph Shea |
| #0300 | General Office | Listing price not available | 7,128 | David Eaton Joseph Shea |
| #0375 | General Office | Listing price not available | 1,142 | David Eaton Joseph Shea |
| #1706 | General Office | Listing price not available | 19,474 | David Eaton Joseph Shea |
| #1705 | General Office | Listing price not available | 12,548 | David Eaton Joseph Shea |
| #0200 | General Office | Listing price not available | 13,126 | David Eaton Joseph Shea |
| #0250 | General Office | Listing price not available | 5,345 | David Eaton Joseph Shea |
| #ANX2 | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,179 | David Eaton Joseph Shea |
| #0925 | General Office | Listing price not available | 9,222 | David Eaton Joseph Shea |
| #0910 | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,679 | David Eaton Joseph Shea |
| #0960A | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,336 | David Eaton Joseph Shea |
| #0950 | General Office | Listing price not available | 668 | David Eaton Joseph Shea |
| #1450 | General Office | Listing price not available | 7,469 | David Eaton Joseph Shea |
| #1475 | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,014 | David Eaton Joseph Shea |
| #1850 | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,650 | David Eaton Joseph Shea |
| #1425 | General Office | Listing price not available | 4,881 | David Eaton Joseph Shea |
| #3102 | General Office | Listing price not available | 10,129 | David Eaton Joseph Shea |
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Front Street, San Francisco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Front Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Front Street, San Francisco
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Front Street, San Francisco
Access detailed property tax data for One Front Street - One Front Street - 1 Front Street, San Francisco, CA 94111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,954,420 |
| Market value | $588,012,205 |
Assessment History for 1 Front Street, San Francisco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Front Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $588,012,205 | 1.1827 | $6,954,420 | +2.98% |
| 2024-2025 | $576,482,555 | 1.1714 | $6,752,917 | +1.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $565,178,977 | 1.1777 | $6,656,113 | +1.84% |
| 2022-2023 | $554,047,037 | 1.1797 | $6,536,093 | +1.78% |
| 2021-2022 | $543,070,370 | 1.18248 | $6,421,699 | -0.31% |
San Francisco residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.
Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,579 |
| Median age | 45.6 |
| Average household income | $207,171 |
| Family households | 44.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,432 |
| Owner occupied units | 21.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.88 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,282,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,140,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Front Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
| Crime incidents map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Front Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.