San Francisco County  »  94118  »  Geary Blvd  »  2739 Geary Blvd

2739 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2739 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2739 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94118
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Lone Mountain
Parcel ID 1092-031

Sales & Tax Overview for 2739 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 01/25/2019
Sale price $1,662,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,085

Lot & Building Information for 2739 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 4,023
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.072
Rooms 15
Units 4
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2739 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2739 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2739 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2739 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 2739 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 has a total of 4,023 square feet and a current price per square foot of $413.

What is the market value of 2739 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118?

The current market value is $2,120,991.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2739 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2739 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2019 $1,662,000

Title Documents for 2739 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/22/2022 NTC Special Restrictions
02/11/2022 NTC Special Restrictions
11/26/2019 Release Lien
11/01/2019 Notice Lien
01/25/2019 Grant Deed
01/25/2019 Affidavit-Change of Trustee/Successor
10/10/2018 Affidavit-Change of Trustee/Successor
06/01/2016 Affidavit-Change of Trustee/Successor
04/28/1999 Deed
01/29/1997 Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2739 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2739 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,085
Market value $2,120,991

Assessment History for 2739 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2739 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,120,991 1.1827 $25,085 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,079,406 1.1714 $24,358 +10.52%
2023-2024 $1,871,326 1.1777 $22,039 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,834,637 1.1797 $21,643 +5.20%
2021-2022 $1,739,843 1.18248 $20,573 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,130
Median age 38.8
Average household income $241,065
Family households 48.6%
Occupied housing units 17,130
Owner occupied units 35.1%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,820,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,746,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2739 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2739 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.