San Francisco County  »  94115  »  Geary Blvd  »  2201 Geary Blvd

2201 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94115 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2201 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2201 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94115
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Anza Vista
Parcel ID 1098-038

Sales & Tax Overview for 2201 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 09/30/1992
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2201 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Building class Vacant Lot Commercial and Industrial (VCI)
Acreage 0.362

Bike Score

Zoning district Neighborhood Commercial, Moderate Scale (NC-3)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2201 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2201 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2201 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

What is the market value of 2201 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94115?

The current market value is $3,294,179.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2201 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2201 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/1992 $1,900,000

Title Documents for 2201 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/19/2008 Notice of Special Restrictions
12/24/1999 Release Lien
12/06/1999 Mechanics Lien
09/30/1992 Deed
07/26/1990 Mechanics Lien
07/11/1990 Resignation of Trustee
07/06/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2201 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2201 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $38,960
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,294,179

Assessment History for 2201 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2201 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,294,179 1.1827 $38,960 +2.98%
2024-2025 $3,229,588 1.1714 $37,831 +1.45%
2023-2024 $3,166,263 1.1777 $37,289 +1.83%
2022-2023 $3,104,180 1.1797 $36,620 +1.76%
2021-2022 $3,043,314 1.18248 $35,987 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2201 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2201 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

KIPP San Francisco Bay Academy 6 Charter 5-8 278 0.14
Creative Arts Charter School 5 Charter K-8 441 0.30
Cobb (William L.) Elementary School 4 Public K-5 136 0.33
San Francisco Day School NR Private K-8 404 0.48