San Francisco County  »  94115  »  Divisadero St  »  1401 Divisadero St

1401 Divisadero Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1401 Divisadero Street, San Francisco, CA 94115
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1401 Divisadero Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94115
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Anza Vista
Parcel ID 1098-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 1401 Divisadero Street, San Francisco

Sale date 06/08/1995
Sale price $1,990,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1401 Divisadero Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 16,952
Building class Vacant Lot Commercial and Industrial (VCI)
Acreage 0.161
Units 26
Year built 1914
Stories 3
Bathrooms 25

Bike Score

Zoning district Neighborhood Commercial, Moderate Scale (NC-3)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1401 Divisadero Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1401 Divisadero Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1401 Divisadero Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 1401 Divisadero Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Lot Commercial and Industrial (VCI) located at 1401 Divisadero Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 has a total of 16,952 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1401 Divisadero Street, San Francisco, CA 94115?

1401 Divisadero Street, San Francisco, CA 94115 was built in 1914 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,007,824.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 26 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1401 Divisadero Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1401 Divisadero Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/1995 $1,990,000

Title Documents for 1401 Divisadero Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/19/2008 Notice of Special Restrictions
01/18/1996 Notice Lien
06/08/1995 Deed
02/19/1992 Deed
07/26/1990 Mechanics Lien
07/11/1990 Resignation of Trustee
04/16/1990 Deed of Trust with Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1401 Divisadero Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1401 Divisadero Street, San Francisco, CA 94115. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,920
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,007,824

Assessment History for 1401 Divisadero Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1401 Divisadero Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,007,824 1.1827 $11,920 +2.98%
2024-2025 $988,063 1.1714 $11,574 +1.45%
2023-2024 $968,690 1.1777 $11,408 +1.83%
2022-2023 $949,697 1.1797 $11,204 +1.76%
2021-2022 $931,076 1.18248 $11,010 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1401 Divisadero Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1401 Divisadero Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

KIPP San Francisco Bay Academy 6 Charter 5-8 278 0.14
Creative Arts Charter School 5 Charter K-8 441 0.28
Cobb (William L.) Elementary School 4 Public K-5 136 0.35
San Francisco Day School NR Private K-8 404 0.48