San Francisco County  »  94118  »  Geary Blvd  »  2675 Geary Blvd

2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94118
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Anza Vista
Parcel ID 1094-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 03/16/2015
Sale price $119,655,500
Arm's length
Property tax $2,059,253

Lot & Building Information for 2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 209,101
Building class Shopping Center (C1)
Acreage 6.618
Units 15
Year built 1961
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (C1) located at 2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 has a total of 209,101 square feet and a current price per square foot of $572.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118?

2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $174,114,602.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 15 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 4 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

City Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/29/2020
Last updated 02/17/2026
Lot size 6.62 Acre

Located on Geary Boulevard, one of San Francisco’s busiest and most prominent corridors, City Center is surrounded by a dense and affluent trade area represented by the surrounding neighborhoods of Pacific Heights, Presidio Heights, Laurel Heights and the Richmond District. City Center has few competitive properties in terms of scale, retail offerings, and ease of access within San Francisco and benefits from its close proximity to nearby landmarks including Golden Gate Park, The Park Presidio, University of San Francisco, Kaiser Permanente Hospital, UCSF Medical Center and the city’s vibrant 24/7 cultural scene.

View Listing

Brokers

Danny Annibale
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#E-8 Retail Listing price not available 4,000 Danny Annibale
#E-6 Retail Listing price not available 1,333 Danny Annibale
#F-2 Retail Listing price not available 9,969 Danny Annibale
#B-2 Retail Listing price not available 3,480 Danny Annibale
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease City Center
City Center
2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco
Property Community Center
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 18782 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2015 $119,655,500
12/27/1993 $1,423,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/05/2025 NTC Special Restrictions
01/16/2025 Lease
09/11/2024 Release Mech Lien
07/24/2024 Release of Lien
04/12/2024 Mechanic's Lien
01/24/2024 NTC Lien
04/24/2023 NTC Special Restrictions
04/15/2022 NTC Completion
06/17/2021 NTC Special Restrictions
09/17/2020 Bon-P Payment Material
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,059,253
Market value $174,114,602

Assessment History for 2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $174,114,602 1.1827 $2,059,253 +2.98%
2024-2025 $170,700,590 1.1714 $1,999,587 +1.45%
2023-2024 $167,353,520 1.1777 $1,970,922 +1.83%
2022-2023 $164,072,078 1.1797 $1,935,558 +2.07%
2021-2022 $160,372,630 1.18248 $1,896,374 +3.17%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,130
Median age 38.8
Average household income $241,065
Family households 48.6%
Occupied housing units 17,130
Owner occupied units 35.1%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,820,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,746,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2675 Geary Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.