San Francisco County  »  94103  »  Yerba Buena Ln  »  2 Yerba Buena Ln

2 Yerba Buena Lane, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Yerba Buena Lane, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Yerba Buena Lane, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Yerba Buena
Parcel ID 3706-271

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Yerba Buena Lane, San Francisco

Sale date 12/31/2025
Sale price $95,563,000
Arm's length
Property tax $122,133

Lot & Building Information for 2 Yerba Buena Lane, San Francisco

Building class Hotel (H)
Acreage 1.381

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2 Yerba Buena Lane, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2 Yerba Buena Lane, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Yerba Buena Lane, San Francisco

What is the market value of 2 Yerba Buena Lane, San Francisco, CA 94103?

The current market value is $10,326,591.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Yerba Buena Lane, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Yerba Buena Lane, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2025 $95,563,000
03/12/2010 $84,455,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Yerba Buena Lane, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Yerba Buena Lane, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/31/2025 Grant Deed
05/24/2022 Ucc - 3 Continuation
06/19/2017 Release of Assignment of Rents
06/07/2017 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
03/12/2010 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
03/12/2010 Assumption Mortgage Agmnt
03/12/2010 Cancellation of Agreement
03/12/2010 Easement
03/12/2010 Modification of Restriction
03/12/2010 Rescission/Cancel Notice of Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Yerba Buena Lane, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Yerba Buena Lane, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $122,133
Market value $10,326,591

Assessment History for 2 Yerba Buena Lane, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Yerba Buena Lane, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,326,591 1.1827 $122,133 +2.98%
2024-2025 $10,124,110 1.1714 $118,594 +1.45%
2023-2024 $9,925,599 1.1777 $116,894 +1.83%
2022-2023 $9,730,981 1.1797 $114,796 +1.76%
2021-2022 $9,540,179 1.18248 $112,811 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,964
Median age 37.6
Average household income $162,996
Family households 30.9%
Occupied housing units 17,952
Owner occupied units 19.7%
Average number of people per household 1.77
Median year structure built 1998
Median value for units with a mortgage $980,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,177,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Yerba Buena Lane, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Yerba Buena Lane, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map