3 Mount Lane, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information
3 Mount Lane, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Mount Lane, Manasquan |
| Zip code | 08736 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manasquan Borough |
| Block | 82 |
| Lot | 56.01 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Mount Lane, Manasquan
| Current property tax | $5,668 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Mount Lane, Manasquan
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 0.123 |
| Year built | 1912 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Mount Lane, Manasquan
- • Improvements for 3 Mount Lane, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Mount Lane, Manasquan
3 Mount Lane, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 1912 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $217,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Mount Lane, Manasquan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Mount Lane, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Mount Lane, Manasquan
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Mount Lane, Manasquan
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Mount Lane, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $5,564 |
| Current property tax | $5,668 |
| Market value | $217,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Mount Lane, Manasquan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Mount Lane, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217,000 | $217,000 | 2.564 | $5,564 | +48.12% |
| 2024 | $217,000 | $217,000 | 1.731 | $3,756 | +3.96% |
| 2023 | $217,000 | $217,000 | 1.665 | $3,613 | +2.27% |
| 2022 | $217,000 | $217,000 | 1.628 | $3,533 | +1.56% |
| 2021 | $217,000 | $217,000 | 1.603 | $3,479 | +1.46% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,223 |
| Median age | 46.9 |
| Average household income | $219,551 |
| Family households | 71.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,214 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.53 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $888,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $867,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Mount Lane, Manasquan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Mount Lane, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Mount Lane, Manasquan
Here are the neighbors for 3 Mount Lane, Manasquan.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 335 Cedar Ave, Manasquan | 2,926 | 07/17/2019 | $1 |
| 404 Cedar Ave, Manasquan | 2,559 | 04/12/2006 | $965,000 |
| 199 Main St, Manasquan | 06/27/2023 | $12,000 | |
| 37 Rogers Ave, Manasquan | 1,532 | 01/28/2016 | $800,000 |