Erie County  »  14203  »  Broadway  »  110 Broadway

110 Broadway, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

110 Broadway, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Broadway, Buffalo, NY 14203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Broadway, Buffalo
Zip code 14203
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.550-10-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Broadway, Buffalo

Sale date 07/31/2019
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,118

Lot & Building Information for 110 Broadway, Buffalo

Building sqft 51,552
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.14
Frontage 102
Year built 1984
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 110 Broadway, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 110 Broadway, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Broadway, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 110 Broadway, Buffalo, NY 14203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 110 Broadway, Buffalo, NY 14203 has a total of 51,552 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Broadway, Buffalo, NY 14203?

110 Broadway, Buffalo, NY 14203 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,410,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Broadway, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Broadway, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2019 $3,000,000
12/01/2004 $3,320,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Broadway, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Broadway, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
Deed
12/01/2004 - D
12/01/2004 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Broadway, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Broadway, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $23,453
Current property tax $21,118
Market value $2,410,000
Assessed value $2,410,000

Assessment History for 110 Broadway, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Broadway, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,325,203 $2,660,000 9.7317 $25,886 -27.54%
2024 $3,800,000 $2,660,000 13.43 $35,724 -10.05%
2023 $3,461,500 $2,700,000 14.71 $39,717 -8.12%
2022 $3,050,800 $2,700,000 16.01 $43,227 -1.29%
2021 $3,000,000 $2,700,000 16.22 $43,794 +6.33%

Permits for 110 Broadway, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Broadway, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/27/2025
01/30/2025
08/30/2022
09/14/2020
09/14/2020
07/27/2020
07/24/2020
06/29/2020
08/19/2014
09/16/2011
Unlock the permit history for 110 Broadway, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,424
Median age 32.4
Average household income $64,981
Family households 19.7%
Occupied housing units 1,668
Owner occupied units 2.7%
Average number of people per household 1.39
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Broadway, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Broadway, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Broadway, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 110 Broadway, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price