Erie County  »  14203  »  Oak  »  217 Oak

217 Oak, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

217 Oak, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

217 Oak, Buffalo, NY 14203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 217 Oak, Buffalo
Zip code 14203
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.470-7-7.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 217 Oak, Buffalo

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 217 Oak, Buffalo

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 1.123
Frontage 40
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 217 Oak, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 217 Oak, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 217 Oak, Buffalo

What is the market value of 217 Oak, Buffalo, NY 14203?

The current market value is $944,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 217 Oak, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 217 Oak, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 217 Oak, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 217 Oak, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 217 Oak, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,191
Current property tax $0
Market value $944,400
Assessed value $944,400

Assessment History for 217 Oak, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 217 Oak, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,111,545 $683,600 9.7317 $6,653 -27.54%
2024 $976,571 $683,600 13.43 $9,181 -8.70%
2023 $876,400 $683,600 14.71 $10,056 -8.12%
2022 $772,400 $683,600 16.01 $10,944 -1.29%
2021 $759,600 $683,600 16.22 $11,088 +127.67%

Permits for 217 Oak, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 217 Oak, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/25/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 217 Oak, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 217 Oak, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 217 Oak, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Enterprise Charter School 1 Charter K-8 362 0.09
Reach Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-6 529 0.33
Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School 5 Charter K-12 881 0.37
P.S. 42 Occupational Training Center NR Public 64 0.39
Bennett Park Montessori School 2 Public PK, K-8 652 0.45

Nearest middle schools