Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Highway 33  »  385 Highway 33

385 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

385 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

385 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 385 Highway 33, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 74
Lot 24.02
Neighborhood Carrs Corner

Sales & Tax Overview for 385 Highway 33, Englishtown

Sale date 04/28/2017
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,682

Lot & Building Information for 385 Highway 33, Englishtown

Building sqft 23,817
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 385 Highway 33, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 385 Highway 33, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 385 Highway 33, Englishtown

How many sq. ft. does 385 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 385 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 23,817 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the market value of 385 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

The current market value is $1,825,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 385 Highway 33, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 385 Highway 33, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2017 $1,900,000
01/21/1982 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 385 Highway 33, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 385 Highway 33, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2017 - D
05/12/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/21/1982 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 385 Highway 33, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 385 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,043
Current property tax $32,682
Market value $1,825,800

Assessment History for 385 Highway 33, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 385 Highway 33, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,825,800 $1,825,800 1.755 $32,043 +10.22%
2024 $1,764,100 $1,764,100 1.648 $29,072 +1.29%
2023 $1,764,100 $1,764,100 1.627 $28,702 -3.21%
2022 $1,694,500 $1,694,500 1.75 $29,654 -5.56%
2021 $1,545,300 $1,545,300 2.032 $31,400 +1.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,764
Median age 44.8
Average household income $186,059
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 16,559
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $659,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 385 Highway 33, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 385 Highway 33, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 385 Highway 33, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 385 Highway 33, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
600 Park Ave, Englishtown 42,530 11/27/2007 $4,591,250
500 Park Ave, Englishtown 18,002 11/18/2014 $1,900,000
224 Smithburg Rd, Englishtown 2,182 08/02/2004 $332,000
316 Smithburg Rd, Englishtown 1,663 08/18/2014 $1
450 Park Ave, Englishtown 10/16/1998 $350,000
550 Park Ave, Englishtown 11/30/2022 $1,000,000
304 Smithburg Rd, Englishtown 12/18/2002
391 Highway 33, Englishtown 11,814 05/16/2018 $1
397 Highway 33, Englishtown 16,828 02/06/2023 $3,950,000