Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Park Ave  »  600 Park Ave

600 Park Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

600 Park Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Park Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Park Avenue, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 74
Lot 24.05
Neighborhood Carrs Corner

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Park Avenue, Englishtown

Sale date 11/27/2007
Sale price $4,591,250
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,328

Lot & Building Information for 600 Park Avenue, Englishtown

Building sqft 42,530
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 5
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 600 Park Avenue, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 600 Park Avenue, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Park Avenue, Englishtown

How many sq. ft. does 600 Park Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 600 Park Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 42,530 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 600 Park Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

600 Park Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,370,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Park Avenue, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Park Avenue, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2007 $4,591,250

Title Documents for 600 Park Avenue, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/11/2024 - D
02/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/27/2007 - D
11/29/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/06/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 Park Avenue, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Park Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $59,149
Current property tax $60,328
Market value $3,370,300

Assessment History for 600 Park Avenue, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Park Avenue, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,370,300 $3,370,300 1.755 $59,149 +10.22%
2024 $3,256,300 $3,256,300 1.648 $53,664 +1.29%
2023 $3,256,300 $3,256,300 1.627 $52,980 -3.14%
2022 $3,125,500 $3,125,500 1.75 $54,696 -11.16%
2021 $3,030,000 $3,030,000 2.032 $61,570 +1.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,764
Median age 44.8
Average household income $186,059
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 16,559
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $659,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Park Avenue, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Park Avenue, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 600 Park Avenue, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 600 Park Avenue, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
500 Park Ave, Englishtown 18,002 11/18/2014 $1,900,000
224 Smithburg Rd, Englishtown 2,182 08/02/2004 $332,000
220 Smithburg Rd, Englishtown 11/06/2018 $32,000
316 Smithburg Rd, Englishtown 1,663 08/18/2014 $1
450 Park Ave, Englishtown 10/16/1998 $350,000
550 Park Ave, Englishtown 11/30/2022 $1,000,000
391 Highway 33, Englishtown 11,814 05/16/2018 $1
397 Highway 33, Englishtown 16,828 02/06/2023 $3,950,000