Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Highway 33  »  397 Highway 33

397 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

397 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

397 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 397 Highway 33, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 74
Lot 24.03
Neighborhood Carrs Corner

Sales & Tax Overview for 397 Highway 33, Englishtown

Sale date 02/06/2023
Sale price $3,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,803

Lot & Building Information for 397 Highway 33, Englishtown

Building sqft 16,828
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 397 Highway 33, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 397 Highway 33, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 397 Highway 33, Englishtown

How many sq. ft. does 397 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 397 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 16,828 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.

What is the market value of 397 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

The current market value is $2,614,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 397 Highway 33, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 397 Highway 33, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2023 $3,950,000
02/04/2014 $1,450,000
07/29/2008 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 397 Highway 33, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 397 Highway 33, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2023 - D
02/07/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/27/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
05/15/2022 - D
06/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/04/2014 - D
06/18/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/29/2008 - D
08/07/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/05/2008 - D
06/12/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 397 Highway 33, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 397 Highway 33, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $45,888
Current property tax $46,803
Market value $2,614,700

Assessment History for 397 Highway 33, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 397 Highway 33, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,614,700 $2,614,700 1.755 $45,888 +10.22%
2024 $2,526,300 $2,526,300 1.648 $41,633 +1.29%
2023 $2,526,300 $2,526,300 1.627 $41,103 -3.28%
2022 $2,428,300 $2,428,300 1.75 $42,495 -5.88%
2021 $2,222,000 $2,222,000 2.032 $45,151 +1.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,764
Median age 44.8
Average household income $186,059
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 16,559
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $659,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 397 Highway 33, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 397 Highway 33, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 397 Highway 33, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 397 Highway 33, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
600 Park Ave, Englishtown 42,530 11/27/2007 $4,591,250
500 Park Ave, Englishtown 18,002 11/18/2014 $1,900,000
224 Smithburg Rd, Englishtown 2,182 08/02/2004 $332,000
316 Smithburg Rd, Englishtown 1,663 08/18/2014 $1
450 Park Ave, Englishtown 10/16/1998 $350,000
550 Park Ave, Englishtown 11/30/2022 $1,000,000
304 Smithburg Rd, Englishtown 12/18/2002
391 Highway 33, Englishtown 11,814 05/16/2018 $1
302 Smithburg Rd, Englishtown 1,302 12/20/2017 $275,000