Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Park Ave  »  500 Park Ave

500 Park Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

500 Park Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Park Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Park Avenue, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 74
Lot 24.10
Neighborhood Carrs Corner

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Park Avenue, Englishtown

Sale date 11/18/2014
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,581

Lot & Building Information for 500 Park Avenue, Englishtown

Building sqft 18,002
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.7

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 500 Park Avenue, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 500 Park Avenue, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Park Avenue, Englishtown

How many sq. ft. does 500 Park Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 500 Park Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 18,002 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the market value of 500 Park Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

The current market value is $2,602,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Park Avenue, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Park Avenue, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2014 $1,900,000

Title Documents for 500 Park Avenue, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2021 - D
02/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/24/2021 - D
04/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/18/2014 - D
01/16/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/17/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 Park Avenue, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Park Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $45,670
Current property tax $46,581
Market value $2,602,300

Assessment History for 500 Park Avenue, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Park Avenue, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,602,300 $2,602,300 1.755 $45,670 +10.22%
2024 $2,514,300 $2,514,300 1.648 $41,436 +1.29%
2023 $2,514,300 $2,514,300 1.627 $40,908 -4.09%
2022 $2,437,200 $2,437,200 1.75 $42,651 -6.31%
2021 $2,240,400 $2,240,400 2.032 $45,525 +1.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,764
Median age 44.8
Average household income $186,059
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 16,559
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $659,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Park Avenue, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Park Avenue, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 Park Avenue, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 500 Park Avenue, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
224 Smithburg Rd, Englishtown 2,182 08/02/2004 $332,000
220 Smithburg Rd, Englishtown 11/06/2018 $32,000
206 B Lamb Ln, Englishtown 2,913 10/30/2002 $360,000
105 Lamb Ln, Englishtown 2,249 04/18/2024 $607,000
600 Park Ave, Englishtown 42,530 11/27/2007 $4,591,250
316 Smithburg Rd, Englishtown 1,663 08/18/2014 $1
550 Park Ave, Englishtown 11/30/2022 $1,000,000
450 Park Ave, Englishtown 10/16/1998 $350,000