Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Kelly Way  »  12 Kelly Way

CommVault Corporate Headquarters - 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

CommVault Corporate Headquarters - 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 101
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown

Sale date 02/06/2025
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown

Building class Multi-Family
Acreage 36.48
Units 127

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown

What is the assessed value of CommVault Corporate Headquarters - 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,307,400, the tax amount paid for CommVault Corporate Headquarters - 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $101,280.

When was CommVault Corporate Headquarters - 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

CommVault Corporate Headquarters - 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 02/06/2025 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 127 residential unit(s). There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown

Retail Development Site
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 01/16/2023
Last updated 05/15/2026
Lot size 7.6 Acre

Located on the corner of Tinton Avenue and Municipal DrivePad sites for sale or entire package consisting of four commercial lots – Block 101.09, Lot 1 (±1.149 acres); Block 101.10, Lot 1 (±1.236 acres); and Block 101.11, Lots 1 (±1.853 acres) and 2 (±3.363 acres).

View Listing

Brokers

Douglas Sitar
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale Retail Development Site
Retail Development Site
12 Kelly Way, Eatontown
Property VacantLand
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2025 $1
02/22/2024 $1
10/06/2022 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/11/2025 - R
02/06/2025 - D
02/07/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/22/2024 - D
06/26/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/11/2023 - D
08/22/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/11/2053
10/06/2022 - D
10/07/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/05/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/07/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/28/2022 - R
03/29/2021 - D
04/14/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/04/2021 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for CommVault Corporate Headquarters - CommVault Corporate Headquarters - 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $102,011
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,307,400

Assessment History for 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,125,000 $7,125,000 1.396 $99,465 -61.52%
2023 $17,465,300 $17,465,300 1.48 $258,486 -5.65%
2022 $17,101,300 $17,101,300 1.602 $273,963 -8.49%
2021 $16,009,100 $16,009,100 1.87 $299,370 -3.46%
2020 $16,009,100 $16,009,100 1.937 $310,096 -63.33%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,830
Median age 45
Average household income $137,724
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 9,974
Owner occupied units 69.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for CommVault Corporate Headquarters - 12 Kelly Way, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
316 Hockhockson Rd, Eatontown 2,822 01/14/2022 $635,000
556 Tinton Ave, Eatontown 14,233 08/28/2024 $1
560 Tinton Ave, Eatontown 2,330 12/02/2002 $1
2001 Wayside Rd, Eatontown 1,492 09/09/1996 $1
1175 Pine Brook Rd, Eatontown
1115 Pine Brook Rd, Eatontown 3,930 05/16/2022 $1
53 Squankum Rd, Eatontown 1,596 10/29/1999 $1
2041 Wayside Rd, Eatontown 2,267 05/14/1993 $146,500
1991 Wayside Rd, Eatontown 720 09/26/2011 $160,000