Morris County  »  07928  »  Fairmount Ave  »  14 Fairmount Ave

14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham, NJ 07928 Property Information

14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham, NJ 07928 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham, NJ 07928
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham
Zip code 07928
County Morris
Municipality Chatham Borough
Block 85
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham

Property tax $29,445

Lot & Building Information for 14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham

Building sqft 10,132
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.577
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham

• • Improvements for 14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham

How many square feet does 14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham, NJ 07928 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham, NJ 07928 has a total of 10,132 square feet.

What is the market value of 14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham, NJ 07928?

The current market value is $1,818,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham, NJ 07928. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,445
Market value $1,818,700

Assessment History for 14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,818,700 $1,818,700 1.619 $29,445 +4.18%
2023 $1,818,700 $1,818,700 1.554 $28,263 -4.10%
2022 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 2.183 $29,471 +2.15%
2021 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 2.137 $28,850 +0.85%
2020 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 2.119 $28,607 +0.71%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,667
Median age 39
Average household income $318,724
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 6,690
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,013,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $884,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham

Here are the neighbors for 14 Fairmount Avenue, Chatham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 Lafayette Ave, Chatham 1,432 01/10/2020 $515,000
69 Lafayette Ave, Chatham 1,969 11/30/2011 $600,000
79 Lafayette Ave, Chatham 2,023 11/21/1989 $255,000
275 Main St, Chatham 10/03/2003 $515,000
283 Main St, Chatham 4,496 09/10/1999 $10
323 Main St, Chatham 6,592 12/14/2007 $847,274
59 Lafayette Ave, Chatham 3,031 11/19/1999 $1
61 Lafayette Ave, Chatham 2,518 01/19/2017 $940,000
287 Main St, Chatham 04/13/2021 $790,000
295 Main St, Chatham 3,367 05/19/2003 $1,400,000