327 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information
327 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 327 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway |
| Zip code | 07866 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Rockaway Township |
| Block | 11001 |
| Lot | 7 |
| Neighborhood | Rockaway |
Sales & Tax Overview for 327 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway
| Sale date | 05/28/2014 |
| Sale price | $12,990,440 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $394,408 |
Lot & Building Information for 327 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway
| Building sqft | 87,853 |
| Building class | Store-Shopping Center (733) |
| Acreage | 12.42 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 327 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway
- • Improvements for 327 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 327 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway
This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 327 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 has a total of 87,853 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.
What is the year built & the current market value of 327 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866?327 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,013,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 327 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2014 | $12,990,440 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 327 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 327 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway
Access detailed property tax data for 327 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $394,408 |
| Market value | $16,013,300 |
Assessment History for 327 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,013,300 | $16,013,300 | 2.463 | $394,408 | -3.94% |
| 2024 | $16,013,300 | $16,013,300 | 2.564 | $410,581 | -2.29% |
| 2023 | $16,013,300 | $16,013,300 | 2.624 | $420,189 | -3.60% |
| 2022 | $16,013,300 | $16,013,300 | 2.722 | $435,882 | -4.09% |
| 2021 | $16,013,300 | $16,013,300 | 2.838 | $454,457 | -0.11% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,663 |
| Median age | 44.3 |
| Average household income | $165,655 |
| Family households | 70.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,645 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.62 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $481,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $413,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 327 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 327 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 327 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway
Here are the neighbors for 327 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 333 MT Hope Ave, Rockaway | 97,350 | 07/24/2019 | $25,900,000 |
| 100 Enterprise Dr, Rockaway | 97,716 | 04/25/2006 | $36,000,000 |
| 301 MT Hope Ave, Rockaway | 401,303 | 08/12/2004 | $1,000,000 |
| 371 MT Pleasant Ave, Rockaway | 153,609 | 08/11/2005 | $1 |
| 555 MT Pleasant Ave, Rockaway | 268,774 | 02/01/2018 | $13,000,000 |
| 289 MT Hope Ave, Dover | 95,368 | ||