Morris County  »  375 MT Hope Ave

375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information

375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway
Zip code 07866
County Morris
Municipality Rockaway Township
Block 11001
Lot 8.01
Neighborhood Rockaway

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

Property tax $344,820

Lot & Building Information for 375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

Building sqft 90,775
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 4.35

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

• • Improvements for 375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

How many square feet does 375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 has a total of 90,775 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,000,000, the tax amount paid for 375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 is $344,820.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $344,820
Market value $14,000,000

Assessment History for 375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,000,000 $14,000,000 2.463 $344,820 -3.94%
2024 $14,000,000 $14,000,000 2.564 $358,960 -13.96%
2023 $15,900,000 $15,900,000 2.624 $417,216 -3.60%
2022 $15,900,000 $15,900,000 2.722 $432,798 -27.07%
2021 $20,911,000 $20,911,000 2.838 $593,454 -0.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,663
Median age 44.3
Average household income $165,655
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 8,645
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $481,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

Here are the neighbors for 375 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Brotherton Ave, Rockaway 1,434 06/04/2021 $344,000
333 MT Hope Ave, Rockaway 97,350 07/24/2019 $25,900,000
100 Enterprise Dr, Rockaway 97,716 04/25/2006 $36,000,000
301 MT Hope Ave, Rockaway 401,303 08/12/2004 $1,000,000
371 MT Pleasant Ave, Rockaway 153,609 08/11/2005 $1
555 MT Pleasant Ave, Rockaway 268,774 02/01/2018 $13,000,000
289 MT Hope Ave, Dover 95,368
30 Brotherton Ave, Rockaway 1,535 09/24/2004 $365,000
55 Hillside Ave, Dover 860 10/14/2016 $1