Morris County  »  333 MT Hope Ave

333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information

333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway
Zip code 07866
County Morris
Municipality Rockaway Township
Block 11001
Lot 8
Neighborhood Rockaway

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

Sale date 07/24/2019
Sale price $25,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $440,168

Lot & Building Information for 333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

Building sqft 97,350
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 8.28
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

• • Improvements for 333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

How many sq. ft. does 333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 has a total of 97,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $266.

What is the market value of 333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866?

The current market value is $17,871,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2019 $25,900,000
05/05/2006 $22,002,187
03/10/2005 $20,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/24/2019 - D
08/30/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2018 - D
09/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/05/2006 - D
05/11/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/10/2005 - D
03/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/30/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $440,168
Market value $17,871,200

Assessment History for 333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,871,200 $17,871,200 2.463 $440,168 -0.95%
2024 $17,332,500 $17,332,500 2.564 $444,405 +1.74%
2023 $16,646,900 $16,646,900 2.624 $436,815 +2.24%
2022 $15,695,600 $15,695,600 2.722 $427,234 +0.02%
2021 $15,050,600 $15,050,600 2.838 $427,136 -0.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,663
Median age 44.3
Average household income $165,655
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 8,645
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $481,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

Here are the neighbors for 333 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Enterprise Dr, Rockaway 97,716 04/25/2006 $36,000,000
301 MT Hope Ave, Rockaway 401,303 08/12/2004 $1,000,000
371 MT Pleasant Ave, Rockaway 153,609 08/11/2005 $1
555 MT Pleasant Ave, Rockaway 268,774 02/01/2018 $13,000,000
289 MT Hope Ave, Dover 95,368
30 Brotherton Ave, Rockaway 1,535 09/24/2004 $365,000
55 Hillside Ave, Dover 860 10/14/2016 $1
357 MT Pleasant Ave, Rockaway 33,724