Santa Clara County  »  1126 Yosemite Dr

1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-29-059

Sales & Tax Overview for 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 03/22/2023
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $59,246

Lot & Building Information for 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

Building sqft 12,048
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.86
Lot sqft 37,461
Units 1
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 12,048 square feet and a current price per square foot of $415.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035?

1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,202,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2023 $5,000,000
03/28/2008 $1,975,000
08/10/2004 $1,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/16/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/23/2023 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
03/22/2023 Agreement
Assignment
03/22/2023 Ucc - Financing Statement
03/22/2023 Subordination Agreement
03/22/2023 Lease
03/22/2023 Assignment Deed of Trust
03/22/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
03/22/2023 Subordination Agreement
03/22/2023 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $59,246
Market value $5,202,000

Assessment History for 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,202,000 1.1389 $59,246 +1.67%
2024-2025 $5,100,000 1.1426 $58,273 +101.12%
2023-2024 $2,493,453 1.162 $28,974 +0.45%
2022-2023 $2,444,563 1.1799 $28,843 +1.47%
2021-2022 $2,396,631 1.1861 $28,426 +1.79%

Permits for 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/06/2023
12/17/2019
Unlock the permit history for 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 1126 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas.