Santa Clara County  »  480 Vista Way

480 Vista Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

480 Vista Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

480 Vista Way, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 480 Vista Way, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 484 Vista Way
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-29-067

Sales & Tax Overview for 480 Vista Way, Milpitas

Sale date 09/26/2019
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,278

Lot & Building Information for 480 Vista Way, Milpitas

Building sqft 23,625
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.46
Lot sqft 63,560
Units 1
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 480 Vista Way, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 480 Vista Way, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 480 Vista Way, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 480 Vista Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 480 Vista Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 23,625 square feet and a current price per square foot of $211.

What is the year built & the current market value of 480 Vista Way, Milpitas, CA 95035?

480 Vista Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,468,225.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 480 Vista Way, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 480 Vista Way, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2019 $5,000,000

Title Documents for 480 Vista Way, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/06/2020 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
06/26/2020 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
09/26/2019 Assignment
09/26/2019 Subordination Agreement
09/26/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
09/26/2019 Deed of Trust
09/26/2019 Grant Deed
05/01/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/01/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/02/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 480 Vista Way, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 480 Vista Way, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $62,278
Market value $5,468,225

Assessment History for 480 Vista Way, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 480 Vista Way, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,468,225 1.1389 $62,278 +1.67%
2024-2025 $5,361,006 1.1426 $61,255 +0.30%
2023-2024 $5,255,890 1.162 $61,073 +0.45%
2022-2023 $5,152,835 1.1799 $60,798 +1.47%
2021-2022 $5,051,800 1.1861 $59,919 +1.79%

Permits for 480 Vista Way, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 480 Vista Way, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/11/2025
02/18/2020
02/18/2020
02/07/2020
02/07/2020
02/05/2020
08/25/2017
Unlock the permit history for 480 Vista Way, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 480 Vista Way, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 480 Vista Way, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 480 Vista Way, Milpitas